Electrical Questions And Answers In Hindi Pdf

File Name: electrical questions and answers in hindi .zip
Size: 1768Kb
Published: 26.03.2021

Here you can find Electrical Engineering interview questions with answers and explanation. IndiaBIX provides you lots of fully solved Electrical Engineering questions and answers with explanation.

Electrical Engineering Questions and Answers

Electronics Engineering students need to face some Basic Electronics Questions whether they are preparing for an interview or viva voce. So, this article gives you few Basic Electronics Questions for Interview and other competetive exams. Generally, you need to refer a variety of books in order to cover the ocean of topics in Electronics. What is an ideal voltage source? Answer: A device with zero internal resistance.

What is an ideal current source? Answer: A device with infinite internal resistance. What is a practical voltage source? Answer: A device with small internal resistance. What is a practical current source? Answer: A device with large internal resistance.

The voltage out of an ideal voltage source is A. Zero B. Constant C. Load resistance dependent D. Internal resistance dependent Answer: B. The current out of an ideal current source is A. The path between two points along which an electrical current can be carried is called A. A network B. A relay C. A circuit D. A loop Answer: C.

The unit of electrical resistance is A. Volt B. Amp C. Ohm D. Coulomb Answer: C. In a constant voltage DC circuit, when the resistance increases, the current will A. Decrease B. Stop C. Increase D. Remains constant Answer: A. Number of valence electrons in a silicon atom are A. The most commonly used semiconductor element is A.

Silicon B. Germanium C. Gallium D. Carbon Answer: A. Copper is a A. Insulator B. Conductor C. Semiconductor D. Super Conductor Answer: B. Number of protons in the nucleus of a silicon atom are A. The valence electron of a conductor are also called as A.

Bound electron B. Free electron C. Nucleus D. Proton Answer: B. An intrinsic semiconductor at room temperature has A. A few free electrons and holes B. Many holes C. Many free electrons D. No holes Answer: A. At room temperature, an intrinsic semiconductor has some holes in it due to A.

Doping B. Free electrons C. Thermal energy D. Valence electrons Answer: C. The number of holes in an intrinsic semiconductor is A. Equal to number of free electrons B. Greater than number of free electrons C. Less than number of free electrons D. None of the above Answer: A. Holes act as A. Atoms B. Crystals C. Negative charges D. Positive charges Answer: D. Pick the odd one in the group A. Conductor B. Semiconductor C. Four valence electrons D.

Crystal structure Answer: A. To produce P-type semiconductors, you need to add A. Trivalent impurity B. Carbon C. Pentavalent impurity D. Silicon Answer: A. Electrons are the minority carriers in A. Extrinsic Semiconductors B. Intrinsic Semiconductors D. A p-type semiconductor contains A. Holes and Negative ions B.

Holes and Positive ions C. Holes and Pentavalent atoms D. Holes and Donor atoms Answer: A. How many electrons does pentavalent atoms have? Negative ions are A. Atoms that obtained a proton B. Atoms that lost a proton C. Atoms that obtained an electron D. Atoms that lost an electron Answer: C.

Depletion layer is caused by A. Recombination C. Barrier potential D. Ions Answer: B. The reverse current in a diode is usually A. Very small B.

Electrical Engineering Questions and Answers

In this article provide you all subjects MCQ or objective question with answer categories wise. If author or distributer have any problem Contact Us or comment below we will remove all link as soon as possible. Also see our DMCA policy. Generators, D. Fundamentals, Circuits And Circuit Theory.

All the solutions are updated for new academic session Offline Apps are such that once downloaded, no need of internet later on. Resistance: The resistance of a conductor is its property by virtue of which it opposes the flow of current through it. It is equal to the ratio of the potential difference applied across the conductor to the current flowing through it. A closed and continuous path along which an electric current flows is called an electric circuit. In a torch, a switch provides a conducting link between a battery a number of cells placed in proper order and a bulb.

Related Topics

Home About Contact. Download electrical questions pdf. Download electrical question paper pdf. Download je electrical question paper.

What is electricity? Ans : Electricity is a general term used for all phenomena caused by electric charge whether static or in motion. Ans : There are two types, 1 static Electricity and 2 Current Electricity. Ans : Static electricity means electricity at rest in contradistinction to dynamic or current electricity the effects of which are purely due to the electrostatic field produced by the charge. As it is obtained by rubbing two substance such as glass and silk it is also called frictional electricity.

Electronics Engineering students need to face some Basic Electronics Questions whether they are preparing for an interview or viva voce. So, this article gives you few Basic Electronics Questions for Interview and other competetive exams. Generally, you need to refer a variety of books in order to cover the ocean of topics in Electronics. What is an ideal voltage source? Answer: A device with zero internal resistance.

[PDF] 1600 Electrical MCQs for Competitive Exams [Hindi]

 И что же из этого следует. - Из этого следует, - Джабба шумно вздохнул, - что Стратмор такой же псих, как и все его сотруднички. Однако я уверяю тебя, что ТРАНСТЕКСТ он любит куда больше своей дражайшей супруги.

Фонд постоянно выступал против того, что именовалось им оруэлловскими средствами подслушивания, имеющимися в распоряжении правительственных агентств, прежде всего АНБ. Этот фонд был для Стратмора постоянной головной болью. - Не вижу ничего нового, - сказала Сьюзан.  - В чем же чрезвычайность ситуации, из-за которой вы вытащили меня из ванной. Какое-то время Стратмор задумчиво нажимал на клавиши мышки, вмонтированной в столешницу письменного стола.

 Viste el anillo? - настаивал обладатель жуткого голоса. Двухцветный утвердительно кивнул, убежденный, что честность - лучшая политика. Разумеется, это оказалось ошибкой.

В конце концов пришлось смирить гордыню и вызвать тебя. Сьюзан это позабавило. Стратмор был блестящими программистом-криптографом, но его диапазон был ограничен работой с алгоритмами и тонкости этой не столь уж изощренной и устаревшей технологии программирования часто от него ускользали.

К ней снова вернулись страхи, связанные с новой попыткой найти ключ Хейла в Третьем узле. Коммандер был абсолютно убежден в том, что у Хейла не хватит духу на них напасть, но Сьюзан не была так уж уверена в. Хейл теряет самообладание, и у него всего два выхода: выбраться из шифровалки или сесть за решетку.